Azusa Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Azusa Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Azusa AreaConnect |  AreaConnect  

Azusa California Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Azusa CA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Azusa Crime Index 16533476.84479.3
 
Azusa Violent Crimes 185389.1553.5
Azusa Murders 12.17
Azusa Rapes 102133.1
Azusa Robberies 4390.4205.8
Azusa Aggravated Assaults 131275.5336.5
 
Azusa Property Crimes 14683087.73906.1
Azusa Burglaries 292614.2813.2
Azusa Larceny/Thefts 9231941.42601.7
Azusa Motor Vehicle Thefts 253532.1501.5
 
Azusa Arsons 1  24.21N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Azusa crime collection area population of 47,544.
  • Azusa crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Azusa crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Azusa

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Azusa crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Azusa crime level is worse than national average.

 AZUSA STATISTICS
 Azusa Population: 44712
 Male Population: 22075
 Female Population: 22637
 Households: 12549
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 3.41
Azusa Population
Azusa Crime Level:

 MORE CA CRIME STATS
  Los Angeles
  San Diego
  San Francisco
  Sacramento
  San Jose
  Oakland
  Bakersfield
  Fresno
  Anaheim
  Long Beach
  Concord
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
© 2014 MDNH, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Link to AreaConnect Azusa | AreaConnect Home | Remove Personal Info
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement